Banka Postanska Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,779

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PSBN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Banka Postanska General Information

Description

Banka Postanska stedionica a.d is a Serbia based banking company. Its deposit products include savings and Giro accounts, private current accounts, and foreign currency savings and accounts. It also provides loans, electronic banking services, tele-banking, home-banking, money order, and international payment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biro za Postansko-stednu Sluzbu, Postanska Stedionica Kraljevine SHS
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
XBEL
Primary Office
  • Kraljice Marije 3
  • Palilula
  • Belgrade, 11120
  • Serbia
+381 011 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banka Postanska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banka Postanska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banka Postanska Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bojan Kekic President of the Executive Board of the Bank
To view Banka Postanska’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Banka Postanska Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banka Postanska Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banka Postanska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banka Postanska Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 09-Dec-2021 0000000000 00.00 Regional Banks
MTS Banka 30-Jun-2021 Merger/Acquisition National Banks
To view Banka Postanska’s complete acquisitions history, request access »