Wiluna Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • WMC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.14

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Wiluna Mining General Information

Description

Wiluna Mining Corp Ltd is a Perth based gold mining company that controls over 1,600 square kilometers of the Yilgarn Craton in the Northern Goldfields of WA. Its projects portfolio includes Wiluna, Regent, Lake Way, and Matilda.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blackham Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 1412
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Wiluna Mining Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wiluna Mining Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.14 $0.13 $0.12 - $0.76 $50.6M 362M 672K -$0.02

Wiluna Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 184,495 116,601 93,576 23,217
Revenue 77,622 98,013 84,774 73,265
EBITDA 3,040 25,084 23,836 (44,229)
Net Income (5,548) 15,212 9,545 (52,311)
Total Assets 306,259 262,698 149,030 102,726
Total Debt 62,510 47,244 7,365 8,502
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wiluna Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wiluna Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wiluna Mining Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Wiluna Mining Corp Ltd is a Perth based gold mining company that controls over 1,600 square kilometers of the Yilgarn Cr
Gold Mining
West Perth, Australia
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
0000 000000
West Perth, Australia
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wiluna Mining Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Wiluna Mining Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Monaghan Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Rechichi Chief Financial Officer
Neil Meadows Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wiluna Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wiluna Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wiluna Mining Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 15-Oct-2019 00000 0000 Gold Mining
00000000 0000 13-May-2016 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
00000 0000000 18-Nov-2011 0000000000 Gold Mining
Apex Minerals (Wiluna Gold Mine in Australia) Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Wiluna Mining’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »