CHTC Fongs International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,400

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00641

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.06

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

CHTC Fongs International General Information

Description

CHTC Fong's International Co Ltd is engaged in manufacturing machines, equipment, and other related parts. The group through its subsidiaries operates in four reportable segments which include manufacturing and sale of dyeing and finishing machines, trading of stainless steel supplies and Manufacture and sale of stainless steel casting products. Its business activity functions through various geographical regions which include China, Hong Kong, the Asia-Pacific, Europe, North America, South America, and others. While the majority of the company revenues for Fong's Industries are derived through the dyeing and finishing machines segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.fongs.com
Formerly Known As
CHTC Fong's Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 8/F., 22-28 Cheung Tat Road
  • Tsing Yi
  • Hong Kong
+852 2497 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CHTC Fongs International Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.04 - $0.06 $64.5M 1.1B 27.2K

CHTC Fongs International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 236,819 236,819 283,655 293,267
Revenue 343,818 343,818 293,346 339,886
EBITDA 45,821 45,821 23,545 47,136
Net Income 9,907 9,907 811 21,547
Total Assets 576,525 576,525 594,102 601,138
Total Debt 144,823 144,823 225,392 270,196
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CHTC Fongs International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ji Xin Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Shi Tinghong Chairman & Executive Director
To view CHTC Fongs International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CHTC Fongs International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 CHTC Fongs International Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
To view CHTC Fongs International’s complete board members history, request access »

CHTC Fongs International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CHTC Fongs International Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 00000000 00 30-Nov-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
0. 00000000 0 30-Nov-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
ABT Vermogensverwaltungs-Gesellschaft 30-Nov-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Holding Companies
To view CHTC Fongs International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CHTC Fongs International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0 00000000 0000000 Other Commercial Products Monchengladbach, Germany 0000
To view CHTC Fongs International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »