Dacian Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • DCN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.06

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Dacian Gold General Information

Description

Dacian Gold Ltd is a gold development and exploration company with activities at Mount Morgans Gold Project in Western Australia. The project area is more than 600 sq km comprising granted mining leases. The company's gold production was sourced from an open pit mining complex at Jupiter and an underground mine at Westralia. Its other exploration projects include Westralia Deposit, Allanson Deposit, Beresford Deposit, And Jupiter Deposit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mount Morgans Gold Mining
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 7253
  • Cloisters Square Post Office
  • Perth, Western Australia 6850
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Dacian Gold Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dacian Gold Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.05 - $0.24 $72.1M 1.22B 4.42M -$0.14

Dacian Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 57,746 57,746 171,639 188,097
Revenue 162,082 162,082 180,138 180,883
EBITDA (118,241) (118,241) 12,350 (46,733)
Net Income (143,797) (143,797) (5,592) (78,010)
Total Assets 124,991 124,991 271,235 195,636
Total Debt 8,552 8,552 20,755 53,722
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dacian Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dacian Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dacian Gold Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Dacian Gold Ltd is a gold development and exploration company with activities at Mount Morgans Gold Project in Western A
Gold Mining
Perth, Australia
00000
0&0

000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
0000 000000
West Perth, Australia
00000
000000000 00000

0000 0

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
0000 000000
West Perth, Australia
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dacian Gold Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Genesis Minerals Corporation West Perth, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
0000 0000 00000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Perth, Australia 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 000000 Corporation Sydney, Australia 0 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 0000 0000 Corporation Mount Hawthorn, Australia 00 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Dacian Gold Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dale Richards Chief Executive Officer
Derek Humphry Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dacian Gold Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 22-Jan-2021 0000000000 000.00 Gold Mining 00000 000
To view Dacian Gold’s complete acquisitions history, request access »