Deutsche Geothermische Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SZ5
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.12
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Deutsche Geothermische General Information

Description

Deutsche Geothermische Immobilien AG is a German company engaged in acquisition and operation of residential portfolios, geothermal social housing, and Trautsch model and trautsch inden analysis.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Seges Beteiligungen
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
DUS
Primary Office
  • Kaiserstraße 8
  • Frankfurt am Main
  • 60311 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deutsche Geothermische Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.12 $1.19 $0.68 - $1.76 $1.35M 1.21M 1.21K $0.15

Deutsche Geothermische Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 1,609 1,088 1,660 4,873
Revenue 560 567 0
EBITDA 338 (58) (732) (1,436)
Net Income 182 (248) (1,094) (1,640)
Total Assets 6,197 6,356 6,551 6,821
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Deutsche Geothermische Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial