Dogan Burda Dergi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 172

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DOBUR

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.17

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Dogan Burda Dergi General Information

Description

Dogan Burda Dergi Yayincilik ve Pazarlama AS is a Turkey-based company involved in the publishing of Magazines. It has licensing agreements with various international publishing brands of magazines including Auto Show, Here, Capital, Elle and Elle Decoration, Maison Francaise, Chip and Level and, Popular Science.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dogan Burda Rizzoli Dergi Yayincilik ve Pazarlama
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Evren Mah. Gulbahar Cad.
  • Hurriyet Medya Towers
  • Gunesli
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dogan Burda Dergi Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.17 $2.21 $2.16 - $25.74 $42.6M 19.6M 91.7K $0.04

Dogan Burda Dergi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 45,384 101,826 56,347 17,043
Revenue 9,096 10,077 8,766 14,952
EBITDA 1,236 1,836 2 399
Net Income 727 1,133 (577) (437)
Total Assets 5,218 5,334 6,636 9,987
Total Debt 108 318 262 1,174
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dogan Burda Dergi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial