Dorsett Hospitality International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dorsett Hospitality International General Information

Description

Operator of hotels. The company owns and engages in operating various hotels in Hong Kong, China, Malaysia, Singapore and United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kosmopolito Hotels International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 18/F., Far East Consortium Building
  • 121 Des Voeux Road Central, Ce
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3516 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dorsett Hospitality International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dorsett Hospitality International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dorsett Hospitality International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Winnie Chiu President & Executive Director
Clarence Wong Chief Financial Officer - China & SEA
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dorsett Hospitality International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial