Mediacap Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Investments
  • 2

Mediacap General Information

Description

Mediacap SA is involved in providing services in the field of media, marketing, market research, and public opinion in Poland.

Contact Information

Website
www.mediacap.pl
Formerly Known As
Em Lab SA, Em Laboratory
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Former Stock Listing
MCP
Primary Office
  • Ulica Mangalia 2A
  • Warsaw, 02-758
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mediacap Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
Revenue 33,619 34,873 26,111 19,862
EBITDA 801 1,071 1,992 1,371
Net Income (1,173) (1,231) 585 423
Total Assets 17,586 21,695 15,586 14,069
Total Debt 3,520 2,423 915 911
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mediacap Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediacap‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mediacap Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacek Olechowski Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mediacap Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mediacap Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 18-Apr-2017 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Scholz & Friends Warszawa 15-Feb-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Mediacap’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mediacap Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Talentmedia Media and Information Services (B2B) Warsaw, Poland 2015
000000 & 0000000 0 Media and Information Services (B2B) Warsaw, Poland 0000
To view Mediacap’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »