Emmerson Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • ERM

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Emmerson Resources General Information

Description

Emmerson Resources Ltd is a gold and copper explorer resource company. The company's project includes Tennant Creek Mineral Field situated approximately 500km north of Alice Springs on the Stuart Highway, Kadungle Project, Fifield Project and Wellington Project located in New South Wales. The firm operates in one segment being mineral exploration in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emmerson Resources Pty
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1056
  • West Leederville, Western Australia 6901
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emmerson Resources Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.05 - $0.16 $27.3M 545M 592K

Emmerson Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 29,520 29,520 20,356 29,771
Revenue 48
EBITDA (1,188) (1,016)
Net Income (1,176) (991)
Total Assets 17,385 11,475
Total Debt 145 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Emmerson Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emmerson Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emmerson Resources Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Emmerson Resources Ltd is a gold and copper explorer resource company. The company's project includes Tennant Creek Mine
Gold Mining
West Leederville, Australia
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000 0

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00000-0000 000000
West Leederville, Australia
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
0000 000000
West Perth, Australia
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Emmerson Resources Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Moho Resources Corporation West Leederville, Australia 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 00000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 000000 Corporation Subiaco, Australia 0 00000000
To view Emmerson Resources’s complete competitors history, request access »

Emmerson Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Bills Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Emmerson Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emmerson Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emmerson Resources Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Nov-2020 00000 0000 Gold Mining
000000000 000 06-Aug-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property 000 00000
Kadungle Project 31-Dec-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Buildings and Property
To view Emmerson Resources’s complete investments history, request access »