Envipco Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 233

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ENVI

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $2.26

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Envipco Holding General Information

Description

Envipco Holding NV is a company that operates in used beverage containers. The company together with its subsidiaries, designs, develops, manufactures, and sells or leases reverse vending machines (RVM) for the collection and processing of used beverage containers. In addition, it also offers materials handling services. Geographically, it operates through the Netherlands; however, it also holds the presence of Europe; North America, and the Rest of the World.

Contact Information

Website
www.envipco.com
Formerly Known As
Naamloze Vennootschap
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
AMS
Primary Office
  • Van Asch van Wijckstraat 4
  • 3811 LP Amersfoort
  • Netherlands
+31 033 000 0000

Envipco Holding Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envipco Holding Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.26 $2.13 $2.11 - $4.88 $104M 46.1M 2.31K -$0.08

Envipco Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 126,123 164,798 69,621 52,602
Revenue 55,103 45,452 35,126 40,581
EBITDA 2,110 6,440 4,002 1,312
Net Income (3,509) 693 (1,964) (2,108)
Total Assets 68,381 58,541 47,664 44,746
Total Debt 15,749 9,078 11,831 5,623
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Envipco Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envipco Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envipco Holding Patents

Envipco Holding Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3825140-A1 Security mark, method for detecting a security mark and system for detecting a security mark Pending 25-Nov-2019 0000000000
AU-2015346050-A1 Device for measuring the length and diameter of a container using structured lighting, and method of use Inactive 14-Nov-2014 00000000
US-9729832-B2 Device for measuring the length and diameter of a container using structured lighting, and method of use Inactive 14-Nov-2014 00000000
US-20160142678-A1 Device for measuring the length and diameter of a container using structured lighting, and method of use Active 14-Nov-2014 00000000
EP-3218670-A1 Device for measuring the length and diameter of a container using structured lighting, and method of use Active 14-Nov-2014 G01B11/028
To view Envipco Holding’s complete patent history, request access »

Envipco Holding Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Bolton Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Robert Lincoln President & Chief Operating Officer
Derk Visser Group Chief Financial Officer
Terje Hanserud Chief Technology Officer
Yann Massy Vice President, Managing Director Envipco Greece & Senior Director Business Development Europe & Middle East
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Envipco Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envipco Holding Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00 23-Jul-2003 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Envipco Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Envipco Holding Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 00 23-Jul-2003 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000
To view Envipco Holding’s complete exits history, request access »