Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

European Metals Holdings

European Metals Holdings
2011 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
EMH STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.18 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

European Metals Holdings Ltd is a UK based company, engaged in the exploration and development of mineral resources. The company holds interest in the Cinovec lithium-tin project in the Czech Republic. Geographically, it operates through Australia and Czech segments of which the Australia region derives the majority of revenue.

Formerly Known As
Equamineral Holdings Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 11 Ventnor Avenue
  • Suite 12, Level 1
  • Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore European Metals Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

European Metals Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.17 - $0.33 $27.5M $0.18 -$0.02 199K 152M

European Metals Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 33,431 33,431 28,764 78,703
Revenue 1 1 1 10
EBITDA (2,323) (2,323) (3,604) (3,124)
Net Income (2,326) (2,326) (3,606) (3,124)
Total Assets 8,832 8,832 9,415 8,320
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

European Metals Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
European Metals Holdings (Cinovec Lithium Project) 01-Jan-2012 Corporate Asset Purchase Other Energy
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

European Metals Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining Dubí, Czech Republic 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

European Metals Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore European Metals Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

European Metals Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Neil Meadows Chief Operating Officer

European Metals Holdings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000