Everchina International Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 160

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00202

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Everchina International Holdings General Information

Description

EverChina Int'l Holdings Co Ltd is a Hong Kong-based investment holding company. The company's operating segment include Property investment operation; Hotel operation; Securities investment and financing operation; Resources operation and Agricultural operation. Property investment operation segment is engaged in the leasing of rental property in PRC and Hong Kong. Agricultural operation segment is engaged in the agricultural farming, cattle raising and sales of cattle, soybean, corn, and rice in the Plurinational State of Bolivia. It generates maximum revenue from the Agricultural operation segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Bolivia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interchina Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 15/F CCB Tower
  • 3 Connaught Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3588 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everchina International Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.02 $160M 7.29B 372K

Everchina International Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 188,185 188,185 204,206 161,069
Revenue 19,185 19,185 16,392 17,551
EBITDA (24,447) (24,447) (3,522) (55,109)
Net Income (29,980) (29,980) (17,419) (67,680)
Total Assets 370,765 370,765 403,270 386,450
Total Debt 64,523 64,523 31,229 105,898
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Everchina International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everchina International Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 00 02-Dec-2013 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
Money Capture Investments 31-Aug-2007 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Holding Companies
To view Everchina International Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »