Guolian Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,269

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01456

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.51

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Guolian Securities General Information

Description

Guolian Securities Co Ltd is a china based financial institution. The company's operating segments include Brokerage and wealth management; Credit transaction; Investment banking; Proprietary trading; Asset management and investment and Other businesses. It generates maximum revenue from the Brokerage and wealth management segment. The Brokerage and wealth management segment includes securities trading and brokering services, sales of wealth management products, investment consulting, and asset allocation.

Contact Information

Website
www.glsc.com.cn
Formerly Known As
League of Nations Securities, Wuxi Securities
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Brokerage
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Taihu New City Financial Street
  • League of Nations Finance Building No. 8
  • Wuxi, 214121
  • China
+86 0510 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guolian Securities Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.51 $0.51 $0.42 - $0.62 $3.55B 2.83B 891K $0.05

Guolian Securities Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,038,016 3,210,255 4,936,643 (298,411)
Revenue 471,802 438,908 289,287 245,556
EBITDA 291,956 266,123 163,301 170,170
Net Income 146,547 137,623 85,093 75,452
Total Assets 11,740,394 10,344,871 7,074,518 4,061,772
Total Debt 2,899,722 2,892,562 2,136,042 947,244
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Guolian Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guolian Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guolian Securities Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wang Jinling Chief Information Officer
Chen Xingjun Chief Risk Officer
Hai-Lin Liu Non-Executive Director
Peng Yan Bao Executive Director
Xiaobo Ge Chairman & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Guolian Securities Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000-0000 Guolian Securities Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000 Guolian Securities Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
000 0000000 Guolian Securities Chairman 000 0000
00 0000 Guolian Securities Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 Guolian Securities Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Guolian Securities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Guolian Securities Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guolian Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guolian Securities Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 19-May-2022 00 0000000 Machinery (B2B)
000 0000 0000 28-Jan-2022 000 00000 Construction and Engineering
00000-000 23-Mar-2016 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
00000 01-Mar-2016 00000 0000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Huaying Securities 20-Apr-2011 Joint Venture 00000 Investment Banks 000 00000
To view Guolian Securities’s complete investments history, request access »

Guolian Securities Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Guolian Finance Specialized Finance China 2008
0000000 0000000 00 Corporate Venture Capital Wuxi, China
To view Guolian Securities’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »