Haichang Ocean Park Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4,192

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 02255

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.97

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Haichang Ocean Park Holdings General Information

Description

Haichang Ocean Park Holdings Ltd is a leisure company focused on theme parks. The company operates several theme parks in China with ocean, adventure, and water themes. In addition to theme parks, Haichang owns ancillary commercial properties adjacent to its theme parks that offer complementary services. The company's theme parks and surrounding properties provide rides, sightseeing, entertainment, dining, and shopping. Ocean-themed parks, the style in which Haichang themes most of its parks, focus on marine animal breeding and conservation. Its segments include Park Operations, Operation as a service and Property Development. Nearly all of its revenues come from Mainland China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haichang Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 30-32F, Block A, Phase 1, Qiantan World Trade Center
  • No. 4, Lane 255, Dongyu Road, Sanlin Town, Pudong New Area
  • Shanghai, 200123
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haichang Ocean Park Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.97 $0.96 $0.17 - $1.09 $3.95B 4.06B 8.46M $0.02

Haichang Ocean Park Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 4,447,636 2,744,906 1,133,130 1,416,215
Revenue 215,675 381,008 169,097 405,518
EBITDA 206,427 336,191 (62,006) 174,642
Net Income 90,202 130,841 (210,120) 3,630
Total Assets 1,632,712 1,838,276 2,513,200 2,411,267
Total Debt 790,786 824,325 1,415,739 1,224,885
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Haichang Ocean Park Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haichang Ocean Park Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haichang Ocean Park Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Naijie Qu Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Xin Li Chief Financial Officer
Jiabin Liu Chief Operating Officer & Senior Director of Engineering Management and Business Management
To view Haichang Ocean Park Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Haichang Ocean Park Holdings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00 Haichang Ocean Park Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000 Haichang Ocean Park Holdings Board Member 000 0000
To view Haichang Ocean Park Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Haichang Ocean Park Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Haichang Ocean Park Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haichang Ocean Park Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haichang Ocean Park Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 30-May-2019 00 0000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Haichang Ocean Park Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »