Hastings Technology Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • HAS

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $3.27

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hastings Technology Metals General Information

Description

Hastings Technology Metals Ltd engages in the exploration of rare earth metals and natural resources. It holds interests in the Yangibana rare earth project located in the Gascoyne region of Western Australia covering an area of approximately 650 square kilometres; and the Brockman project located in the East Kimberley region of Western Australia which comprises resources of the rare metals zircon, niobium and tantalum, and the heavy rare earth yttrium.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Augustus Minerals, Hastings Rare Metals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 7339
  • Cloisters Square Post Office
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Hastings Technology Metals Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hastings Technology Metals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.27 $3.31 $2.39 - $4.64 $331M 101M 72.5K

Hastings Technology Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 207,242 207,242 139,435 75,484
EBITDA (4,556) (2,750)
Net Income (4,722) (2,829)
Total Assets 169,734 78,245
Total Debt 84 223
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hastings Technology Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hastings Technology Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hastings Technology Metals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Hastings Technology Metals Ltd engages in the exploration of rare earth metals and natural resources. It holds interests
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Perth, Australia
00000
000000000 00000

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
Val Caron, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000000 000000 000 00000000 000000
West Perth, Australia
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hastings Technology Metals Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Frontier Lithium Corporation Val Caron, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 00000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Centennial, CO 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired East Perth, Australia
00000 000 00000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Hastings Technology Metals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Allen Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Reid Chief Operating Officer
Pit Chung Group Internal Auditor
Guy Robertson Board Member & Secretary, Administration
To view Hastings Technology Metals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hastings Technology Metals Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 Hastings Technology Metals Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 Hastings Technology Metals Board Member & Secretary, Administration 000 0000
0000 000000000 Hastings Technology Metals Board Member 000 0000
To view Hastings Technology Metals’s complete board members history, request access »

Hastings Technology Metals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hastings Technology Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hastings Technology Metals Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 23-Jun-2022 0000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000000 0
Yangibana Neodymium Project 01-Jan-2017 Joint Venture Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000000 0
To view Hastings Technology Metals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Hastings Technology Metals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining Gascoyne, Australia 0000
To view Hastings Technology Metals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »