Hrvatski Telekom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4,962

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HT

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $24.06

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hrvatski Telekom General Information

Description

Hrvatski Telekom DD is a telecommunications service provider in Croatia that offers fixed and mobile telephony services as well as wholesale, Internet and data. The company's business segments are Residential business unit, Business unit, Network and support functions, Optima Telekom segment and Crnogorski Telekom segment. Majority of the revenue is derived from the Residential business unit segment that includes marketing, sales and customer services, focused on providing mobile, fixed line telecommunications, electricity and TV distribution and services to residential customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.t.ht.hr
Formerly Known As
Hrvatske Telekomunikacije
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Stock Exchange
ZAG
Primary Office
  • Radnička Cesta 21
  • Zagreb, 10000
  • Croatia
+385 01 0000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hrvatski Telekom Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$24.06 $24.11 $22.87 - $29.34 $1.92B 79.7M 2.67K $1.38

Hrvatski Telekom Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,568,813 1,866,849 1,993,728 1,887,434
Revenue 1,066,998 1,138,951 1,126,629 1,162,249
EBITDA 447,702 473,574 451,679 463,089
Net Income 110,237 94,746 88,825 111,624
Total Assets 2,005,920 2,220,029 2,478,154 2,454,638
Total Debt 77,699 89,250 132,804 135,458
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hrvatski Telekom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hrvatski Telekom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hrvatski Telekom Patents

Hrvatski Telekom Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-737576-A Refrigerated cabinet for household and other applications Inactive 18-Sep-1931 000000000

Hrvatski Telekom Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kostas Nebis President of the Management Board & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Daub Chief Financial Officer
Marijana Bacic Chief Operating Officer(Business)
Boris Drilo Chief Technology & Information Officer
Marina Sedmak Manager, Investor Relations
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hrvatski Telekom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hrvatski Telekom Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hrvatski Telekom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hrvatski Telekom Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 29-Sep-2021 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
00 0000000000 27-Feb-2019 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 00000 000
Crnogorski Telekom 31-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 000
To view Hrvatski Telekom’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hrvatski Telekom Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Podgorica, Montenegro 0000
To view Hrvatski Telekom’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »