IFIL - Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17,447
Employees
  • Investments
  • 2

IFIL - Investments General Information

Description

Operator of an investment company. The company is engaged in holding interests in automobile, commercial, agricultural and construction, and financial services, business services, real estate, and other companies in Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IFIL - Finanziaria di Partecipazioni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • Corso Giacomo Matteotti 26
  • 10121 Turin
  • Italy
+39 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IFIL - Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IFIL - Investments Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 28-Oct-2005 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Neos Air 22-May-2001 Joint Venture Air
To view IFIL - Investments’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

IFIL - Investments Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000 22-May-2001 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view IFIL - Investments’s complete exits history, request access »