Iida Group Holdings Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 12,815

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3291

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $14.37

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Iida Group Holdings General Information

Description

Iida Group Holdings Co Ltd is engaged in the operation of real estate business. It is involved in the development of real estate properties and the sale of various real estate properties. The company is also involved in various other real estate-related activities, such as renovation works, real estate brokerage services, hot spring and golf course operations, arrangement and lending of mortgage loans, and the provision of Internet-related consulting services, among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.ighd.co.jp
Formerly Known As
ID Home Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 2-6-1 Nishishinjyuku
  • Tokyo, Shinjyuku-ku
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iida Group Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.37 $14.28 $13.44 - $25.88 $4.11B 286M 583K $2.93

Iida Group Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 3,986,291 4,341,931 6,320,728 6,340,174
Revenue 11,758,389 12,346,011 13,732,609 12,894,205
EBITDA 1,323,186 1,463,096 1,237,312 849,038
Net Income 845,734 920,224 785,707 494,351
Total Assets 12,392,018 13,896,979 13,370,102 14,217,577
Total Debt 3,961,103 4,294,279 3,822,623 5,016,912
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Iida Group Holdings Patents

Iida Group Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-7133819-B1 Hydrogen supply system and hydrogen supply method Active 19-May-2021 0
JP-7133818-B1 Formic acid decomposition method and formic acid decomposition apparatus Active 19-May-2021 0
JP-7076113-B2 Formic acid production method and formic acid production system Active 14-Jan-2020 0
JP-2021109176-A Formic acid generation method and formic acid generation system Active 14-Jan-2020
JP-2020059668-A Manufacturing method of formic acid production device, formic acid production device, and formic acid producer Pending 09-Oct-2018 0
To view Iida Group Holdings’s complete patent history, request access »

Iida Group Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoichi Nishikawa Chief Executive Officer
Tadayoshi Horiguchi Board Member & Executive
To view Iida Group Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Iida Group Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Iida Group Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000000000 Iida Group Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000000 Iida Group Holdings Board Member & Executive 000 0000
000000000 00000000000 Iida Group Holdings Board Member 000 0000
To view Iida Group Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Iida Group Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Iida Group Holdings Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 29-Nov-2021 0000000000 00000 Forestry Development/Harvesting 000000 00
0000000000 00 10-Jun-2016 0000000000 Logistics
First Wood Company 07-Mar-2014 Merger/Acquisition Wood/Hard Products
To view Iida Group Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Iida Group Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 Forestry Development/Harvesting Khabarovsk, Russia 0000
To view Iida Group Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »