Immoeast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 535
Employees

Immoeast General Information

Description

Provider of real estate development services. The company is engaged in acquiring, developing and managing real estate properties such as offices, shopping center spaces, retail, logistics, commercial spaces, garages, hotels, apartments, residential properties in Central, Eastern, and South-Eastern Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Immoeast Immobilien Anlagen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Wienerbergstrasse 11
  • Vienna, 1010
  • Austria
+43 01 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Immoeast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial