NeuRizer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NRZ

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.08

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

NeuRizer General Information

Description

NeuRizer Ltd, formerly Leigh Creek Energy Ltd is engaged in the development of Leigh Creek Energy Project to produce pipeline gas and other by-products. Its projects are in the field of energy markets, energy and gas marketing, and in situ gasification (ISG). The company is also into oil & gas activities focussing on operations in the Cooper Basin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leigh Creek Energy Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 11
  • 19 Grenfell Street
  • Adelaide, South Australia 5000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

NeuRizer Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NeuRizer Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.07 - $0.19 $82.2M 1.05B 1.26M -$0.02

NeuRizer Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 93,683 74,709 26,021 99,431
EBITDA (8,190) (6,469) (4,655) (5,311)
Net Income (13,207) (10,120) (4,793) (6,818)
Total Assets 43,235 41,461 24,690 24,526
Total Debt 109 169 565 2,794
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NeuRizer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NeuRizer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NeuRizer Patents

NeuRizer Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2021903657-A0 Method of underground coal gasification Pending 15-Nov-2021

NeuRizer Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cristian Bolda Chief Operating Officer
Phil Staveley Managing Director
Rehana Ghouze Financial Controller
Noreen Byrne Chief Sustainability Officer
To view NeuRizer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NeuRizer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NeuRizer Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NeuRizer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NeuRizer Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 17-Jan-2022 000000000 Other Energy 0000 0000
Marathon Resources 03-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition Multi-line Mining
To view NeuRizer’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »