Malabar Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Malabar Resources General Information

Description

Operator of a metallurgical coal mining company in Sydney, Australia. The company specializes in employing less intrusive underground mining methods, developing large-scale renewable resources and rehabilitating previously mined areas for sustainable activities including renewables and agriculture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Malabar Coal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Primary Office
  • Level 26, 259 George Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Malabar Resources Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Malabar Resources Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 00. AMCI Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 ICA Partners Chairman 000 0000
To view Malabar Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Malabar Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Malabar Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Malabar Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial