Allarity Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALLR

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.45

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Allarity Therapeutics General Information

Description

Allarity Therapeutics Inc is a clinical-stage, precision medicine company. The company is actively advancing a pipeline of in-licensed oncology therapeutics for patients with difficult-to-treat cancers. Its Drug Response Predictor (DRP) technology refines patient selection and improve clinical outcomes. Its pipeline product includes Dovitinib, Stenoparib, Ixempra, and other formulations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medical Prognosis
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 210 Broadway
  • Suite 201
  • Cambridge, MA 02139
  • United States
+1 (401) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allarity Therapeutics Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.45 $0.48 $0.36 - $18.20 $4.62M 10.3M 96.9K -$4.06

Allarity Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 6,874 78,332
Revenue 0 0 0 120
EBITDA (30,797) (25,910) (6,053) (15,621)
Net Income (30,037) (26,648) (6,602) (14,313)
Total Assets 18,134 49,633 33,403 31,607
Total Debt 1,086 1,086 2,667 963
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Allarity Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allarity Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allarity Therapeutics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Allarity Therapeutics Inc is a clinical-stage, precision medicine company. The company is actively advancing a pipeline
Drug Discovery
Cambridge, MA
14 As of 2022
0000
000000000 0000

000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
0000 000000000
Alameda, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000 0

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
0000000000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Allarity Therapeutics Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Exelixis Formerly VC-backed Alameda, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 000000&0
0000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Dallas, TX 00 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Allarity Therapeutics Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Cullem JD Interim Chief Executive Officer
Joan Brown Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Executive
Steen Knudsen Chief Scientific Officer
Thomas Jensen Board Member & Senior Vice President
Marie Foegh MD Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allarity Therapeutics Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00.0 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 00 Allarity Therapeutics Interim Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 000000 Allarity Therapeutics Board Member & Senior Vice President 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Allarity Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allarity Therapeutics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allarity Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allarity Therapeutics Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 13-Jul-2020 0000000000 00.000 Drug Discovery 00000 000
Oncology Venture Sweden 24-Aug-2018 Merger/Acquisition Drug Discovery
To view Allarity Therapeutics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Allarity Therapeutics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000000 0 Drug Discovery Horsholm, Denmark 0000
To view Allarity Therapeutics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »