iZafe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IZAFE B

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

iZafe General Information

Description

iZafe Group AB is a pure Life-Science company engaged in the development of digital drug dispensing. The company conducts research, development and marketing of digital medical solutions and services for safer drug management at home. iZafe's drug robot Dosell is used to reduce the risk of incorrect medication at home, relieve public care, increase the patient's quality of life and create a safer environment for relatives. The customers consist of public and private care providers in Sweden, the Nordic countries and globally. iZafe sells through well-established partners who already have long and deep customer relationships with the priority customer groups.

Contact Information

Website
www.izafe.se
Formerly Known As
Medi Ratt
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Södra Fiskartorpsvägen 20
  • 114 33 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iZafe Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.20 $3.07M 70.9M 286K -$0.05

iZafe Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,692 8,355 11,447 6,085
Revenue 78 51 966 1,515
EBITDA (2,808) (3,310) (732) (1,780)
Net Income (3,417) (4,224) (1,383) (2,444)
Total Assets 3,396 5,351 4,276 7,674
Total Debt 395 120 91 1,170
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

iZafe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Segerström Chief Executive Officer
Ida Almgren Chief Financial Officer
Sten Röing Co-Founder
To view iZafe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

iZafe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial