Odyssey Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ODY

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Odyssey Gold General Information

Description

Odyssey Gold Ltd is a mineral exploration company. The company holds interest in Stakewell Gold Project and Tuckanarra Gold Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Odyssey Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 9 BGC Centre
  • 28 The Esplanade
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Odyssey Gold Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.06 $15.2M 612M 450K

Odyssey Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 9,226 9,226 47,974
EBITDA (3,303) (190)
Net Income (3,260) (41)
Total Assets 16,658 9,809
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Odyssey Gold Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Briggs Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Matt Syme Executive Director
To view Odyssey Gold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Odyssey Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Odyssey Gold Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 24-Dec-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Tuckanarra Gold Project 24-Dec-2020 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.000 Buildings and Property
To view Odyssey Gold’s complete investments history, request access »