Onterran Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 61
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Onterran General Information

Description

Onterran Ltd is an Australia based company. The business of the company operates in segments that include Transportables, which consists of centralized manufacturing operations; Construction Division, which consists of all operations where most of the work is in situ construction; and Rental, where the primary source is rental yield. The service line of the company consists of bloomer constructions and mcgrath modular. The Construction segments generate maximum revenue for the company. Geographically the company caters its services only to the Australian market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nomad Building Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 15045
  • City East, Queensland 4002
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onterran Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onterran‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onterran Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heather Gardner Chief Executive Officer
To view Onterran’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Onterran Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Onterran Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 04-May-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0000000
To view Onterran’s complete acquisitions history, request access »