Champagne Pol Roger Overview

  • Founded
  • 1849

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 68

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Champagne Pol Roger General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of beverages based in Epernay, France. The company specializes in producing and marketing high-quality champagne.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pol Roger & Cie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 1, Rue Winston Churchill
  • 51200 Epernay
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Champagne Pol Roger Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and distributor of beverages based in Epernay, France. The company specializes in producing and marketing high-
Beverages
Epernay, France
68 As of 2014
00000000

000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
000000000
Reims, France
000 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Champagne Pol Roger Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Reims, France 000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Champagne Pol Roger Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 00000 0000é 0'00000000 Champagne Pol Roger Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Champagne Pol Roger’s complete board members history, request access »

Champagne Pol Roger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial