Primary Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Primary Gold General Information

Description

Provider of exploration services. The company's services is mainly engages in gold exploration, enabling their clients to obtain gold through their exploration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hydrotech International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1311
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6904
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primary Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primary Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primary Gold Patents

Primary Gold Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-985745-A Method and apparatus for underwater welding Inactive 23-Sep-1974
CA-951923-A Method for joining pipes in a hostile environment Inactive 27-Mar-1972
CA-957519-A Apparatus and method for joining misaligned pipes in a hostile environment Inactive 27-Mar-1972

Primary Gold Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 03-Aug-2016 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property
Primary Minerals 01-Mar-2013 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining
To view Primary Gold’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »