Rhinomed Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • RNO

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.11

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Rhinomed General Information

Description

Rhinomed Ltd is a medical technology company, with a patented nasal technology platform. It is engaged in research, development and commercialization of consumer and medical devices including nasal, respiratory and nasal drug delivery technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Consegna Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 1, 132 Gwynne Street
  • Cremorne, Victoria 3121
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rhinomed Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.07 - $0.27 $30.4M 286M 79.4K

Rhinomed Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 21,466 21,466 28,154 7,107
Revenue 2,904 2,388
EBITDA (5,969) (4,447)
Net Income (6,441) (4,867)
Total Assets 4,919 8,804
Total Debt 353 404
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Rhinomed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhinomed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rhinomed Patents

Rhinomed Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2013903427-A0 Vibrating medical device and method of performing medical procedures Inactive 06-Sep-2013
AU-2012904755-A0 Vibrating medical device and method of performing medical procedure Inactive 29-Oct-2012

Rhinomed Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Johnson Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Sean Slattery Chief Financial Officer
Brooks George Account Executive
Peter Jordan Senior Vice President, Business Development
To view Rhinomed’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rhinomed Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhinomed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rhinomed Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 22-Dec-2011 0000000000 00.00 Surgical Devices
Leading Edge Instruments 24-Feb-2011 Merger/Acquisition Medical Supplies
To view Rhinomed’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Rhinomed Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 Surgical Devices Marlborough, MA 0000
To view Rhinomed’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »