Premium Snacks Nordic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 68

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SNX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.63

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Premium Snacks Nordic General Information

Description

Premium Snacks Nordic AB is a snack supplier in the Nordic region. The company offers wide range of high-quality snack products that contain everything from natural and spicy nuts, to chocolate dragees, licorice, Asian rice snacks and exotic dried fruits. It sells its products under two brands namely Exotic Snacks and Gardschips.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rootfruit Scandinavia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
General Merchandise Stores
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Kullsgardsvagen 18
  • 312 34 Laholm
  • Sweden
+46 0430-134 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premium Snacks Nordic Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.63 $0.59 $0.53 - $1.63 $8.32M 13.3M 3.59K -$0.07

Premium Snacks Nordic Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 12,958 18,983 14,642 14,405
Revenue 34,594 37,475 34,208 34,352
EBITDA 583 1,957 1,853 1,287
Net Income (804) 266 315 115
Total Assets 14,989 16,135 20,472 16,198
Total Debt 4,381 3,507 6,767 4,117
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Premium Snacks Nordic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premium Snacks Nordic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premium Snacks Nordic Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Strinning Chief Executive Officer
Jan Alestam Chief Financial Officer
Magnus Agervald Chief Executive Officer
To view Premium Snacks Nordic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Premium Snacks Nordic Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Premium Snacks Nordic’s complete board members history, request access »

Premium Snacks Nordic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premium Snacks Nordic Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 02-Jan-2019 0000000000 00.000 Food Products 00000 000
To view Premium Snacks Nordic’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Premium Snacks Nordic Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Food Products Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Premium Snacks Nordic’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »