Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,927

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SRAJ

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya General Information

Description

PT Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Tbk operates hospitals and offers health care services. It operates and offers medical centers, which includes neuroscience, Uro-nephrology, obstetrics and gynecology, cardiovascular, orthopedic, pediatric, oncology, immunology, pulmonology and internal medicine. The company's operating segments are Inpatient, Medicines, Laboratory, Polyclinic, Radiology, Medical check-up, Hemodialysis and Discount for patients, of which prime revenue is derived from the Inpatient segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RS Honoris
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Jalan Honoris Raya Kav. 6
  • Kota Modern
  • Tangerang, Banten 15117
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$108M 12B 2.63M

Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 161,279 269,934 201,715 228,625
Revenue 124,634 133,998 89,419 70,737
EBITDA 17,560 30,059 12,317 1,092
Net Income (961) 11,510 (1,002) (5,342)
Total Assets 318,788 340,715 305,942 223,209
Total Debt 48,760 59,179 75,477 18,057
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 0000 09-Jun-2014 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya’s complete acquisitions history, request access »