SJR in Scandinavia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 511

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OGUN B

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $3.36

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

SJR in Scandinavia General Information

Description

Ogunsen AB formerly SJR in Scandinavia AB is a Sweden based recruitment and consulting company. It provides companies with managers and specialists in finance, banking, and finance, HR, supply chain, and information technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.sjr.se
Formerly Known As
Skandinaviska Jour & Rekryteringsbyran
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Humlegårdsgatan 20
  • 114 46 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SJR in Scandinavia Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.36 $3.31 $3.13 - $5.84 $35.9M 10.7M 9.8K $0.44

SJR in Scandinavia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 29,687 46,766 29,736 44,731
Revenue 50,807 48,943 38,422 43,850
EBITDA 6,228 5,567 1,894 2,995
Net Income 4,675 4,127 1,199 1,928
Total Assets 14,251 16,573 14,681 12,662
Total Debt 0 0 0 117
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SJR in Scandinavia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kent Sangler Chief Executive Officer
Elin Åkerlund Chief Financial Officer
Per Ogunro Founder & Chairman
To view SJR in Scandinavia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SJR in Scandinavia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 SJR in Scandinavia Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view SJR in Scandinavia’s complete board members history, request access »

SJR in Scandinavia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SJR in Scandinavia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 30-Nov-2018 0000000000 00.00 Human Capital Services 000 00000
To view SJR in Scandinavia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SJR in Scandinavia Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000 00 Human Capital Services Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view SJR in Scandinavia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »