Femion Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FEM

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.34

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Femion Technology General Information

Description

Femion Technology SA formerly SMS Kredyt Holding SA is engaged in offering consumer loans. The company provides text-based service for consumer loans to the consumer so that consumers can text the company for a loan and the company will call back to arrange a loan.

Contact Information

Website
www.femion.pl
Formerly Known As
SMS Invest Limited Liability SMS loan, SMS Kredyt
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Santa Claus 8-11
  • Wroclaw, 50-125
  • Poland
+48 71 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Femion Technology Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.34 $0.32 $0.27 - $0.68 $5.5M 17.3M 2.68K -$0.09

Femion Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 6,608 7,886 7,310 7,613
Revenue 4,004 5,847 4,268 8,070
EBITDA (1,209) (594) (3,094) (1,506)
Net Income (1,351) (815) (3,161) (1,670)
Total Assets 12,945 666 5,553 11,773
Total Debt 439 0 4,620 7,499
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Femion Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcin Bednarski Chief Technology Officer
To view Femion Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Femion Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Femion Technology Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 27-Jun-2022 0000000000 00.000 Financial Software 000000 00
To view Femion Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Femion Technology Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Financial Software Gdynia, Poland 0000
To view Femion Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »