Stendorren Fastigheter Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • STEF B

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $15.37

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Stendorren Fastigheter General Information

Description

Stendorren Fastigheter AB is a Sweden-based company engaged in the business of real estate. It owns, manages and develops warehouses, logistics, industrial facilities and office space in Greater Stockholm and Malardalen. The company through its tenant provides reasonable and appropriate premises on competitive lease terms. Its properties are located in the areas including Hogdalen, Veddesta, Upplands-Bro Rosersberg, Enkoping, Flen, and Eskilstuna.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Header Compression Sweden Holding AB, HCS Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Linnégatan 87B
  • 115 23 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-518 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stendorren Fastigheter Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$15.37 $15.52 $12.42 - $35.61 $437M 28.4M 41.4K $4.04

Stendorren Fastigheter Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,051,169 1,555,697 1,077,305 999,664
Revenue 74,461 76,038 68,436 62,484
EBITDA 165,468 191,084 50,432 58,784
Net Income 120,618 140,780 27,765 30,661
Total Assets 1,320,785 1,358,040 1,247,458 1,027,633
Total Debt 646,200 647,748 649,025 539,165
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Stendorren Fastigheter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stendorren Fastigheter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stendorren Fastigheter Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Ranje Chief Executive Officer
Per-Henrik Karlsson Chief Financial Officer, Finance
To view Stendorren Fastigheter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stendorren Fastigheter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stendorren Fastigheter Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stendorren Fastigheter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial