ESGTI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2020

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 4

ESGTI General Information

Description

ESGTI AG is an investment company operates in Swiss market. It invests in health tech, wellbeing, environment/cleantech and agribusiness/agritech companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.esgti.com
Formerly Known As
Avirel Invest, Terra Sola Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Former Stock Listing
02TP
Primary Office
  • Bosch 37
  • 6331 Hunenberg
  • Switzerland
+41 041 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ESGTI Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 ESGTI Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000000 ESGTI Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view ESGTI’s complete board members history, request access »

ESGTI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ESGTI Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view ESGTI’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »