Torino Power Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Torino Power Solutions General Information

Description

Torino Power Solutions Inc is engaged in the business of manufacturing power line monitoring sensors which provides real-time temperature readings to utilities and other infrastructure entities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Torino Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Liquid Avatar Technologies
Primary Office
  • 7934 Government Road
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V5A 2E2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Torino Power Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 04-Jun-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. IPO 25-Apr-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 02-Nov-2015 $408K $408K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Torino Power Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Torino Power Solutions Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AIP Private Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Torino Power Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »

Torino Power Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 04-Jun-2020 0000000 000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Torino Power Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »