TPC Consolidated Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 57

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TPC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $1.93

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

TPC Consolidated General Information

Description

TPC Consolidated Ltd is engaged in the provision of retail electricity and gas services to residential and business customers and of the provision of pre-paid mobile and related services in Australia. The company operates through two segments comprising of Energy Services and Telecommunication Services, out of which the vast majority of the revenue is generated from Energy Services.

Contact Information

Website
www.tpc.com.au
Formerly Known As
Tel.Pacific
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Suite 802, Level 8
  • 1 York Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TPC Consolidated Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.93 $1.98 $1.03 - $2.77 $21.7M 11.2M 1.39K $0.33

TPC Consolidated Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 5,652 5,652 22,636 5,838
Revenue 89,123 89,123 69,803 57,836
EBITDA 6,560 6,560 4,675 3,364
Net Income 3,777 3,777 3,494 2,252
Total Assets 55,884 55,884 23,885 15,315
Total Debt 1,285 1,285 771 1,310
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TPC Consolidated Patents

TPC Consolidated Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2009101027-B4 A method and system for communicating Inactive 06-Oct-2009 000000000 0
AU-2009101027-A4 A method and system for communicating Inactive 06-Oct-2009 000000000

TPC Consolidated Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 gotalk Board Member 000 0000
To view TPC Consolidated’s complete board members history, request access »

TPC Consolidated Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TPC Consolidated Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 28-Dec-2011 0000000000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view TPC Consolidated’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TPC Consolidated Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Sydney, Australia 0000
To view TPC Consolidated’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »