Triton Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • TON

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Triton Minerals General Information

Description

Triton Minerals Ltd is a mineral exploration company engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of areas that are prospective for gold, graphite, and other minerals in Australia and Mozambique, Africa. Its projects include Ancuabe Graphite project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Triton Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 3445
  • Broadway
  • Nedlands, Western Australia 6009
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Triton Minerals Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triton Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.03 $31.5M 1.38B 2.18M

Triton Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 19,020 29,565 42,748 26,907
EBITDA (2,546) (1,391) (1,683)
Net Income (2,556) (1,486) (1,833)
Total Assets 19,182 18,435 19,852
Total Debt 0 45 126
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Triton Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triton Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triton Minerals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Triton Minerals Ltd is a mineral exploration company engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of areas t
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Nedlands, Australia
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
Brisbane, Australia
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

0-000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
0000 000000
Nedlands, Australia
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Triton Minerals Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Australian Mines Corporation Brisbane, Australia 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0-000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Nedlands, Australia 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 000000 Corporation Subiaco, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Perth, Australia 0 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Triton Minerals Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Costello Chief Operating Officer
Gregory Hall Co-Founder
Peter Jensen Co-Founder
Renee Balodis Co-Founder
Tracey Gaberts Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Triton Minerals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triton Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triton Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 13-Mar-2018 000000000 00.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 000
000000 (00000 01-Jul-2014 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 000
Grafex (Mozambique) 01-Oct-2012 Secondary Transaction - Private Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 000
To view Triton Minerals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »