Uniden Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 972

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6815

Stock Symbol

Uniden Holdings General Information

Description

UNIDEN HOLDINGS CORP is a Japan-based electronics manufacturing company. It is engaged in the development, manufacturing, and sale of different radio communications equipment, cordless telephone, voice over internet protocol telephone and digital home electronics product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Uniden Corp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 2-12-7, Hatchobori
  • Tokyo, Chuo-Ku 104-8512
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uniden Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
Revenue 117,459 114,711 181,725 184,250
EBITDA 31,971 22,387 49,302 3,762
Net Income 22,752 15,907 34,497 (4,258)
Total Assets 308,301 355,688 433,502 384,518
Total Debt 31,960 43,155 95,308 83,619
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Uniden Holdings Patents

Uniden Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20100119054-A1 Telephone interface circuit Active 11-Nov-2008 000000000 00
US-8411848-B2 Telephone interface circuit for providing over-current and over-voltage protection Inactive 11-Nov-2008 000000000 00
JP-2009253352-A Repeater and mobile station Pending 01-Apr-2008 000000000
US-20090247069-A1 Repeater and mobile station Inactive 01-Apr-2008 000000000 0
US-20090052501-A1 Voice communication apparatus Inactive 23-Aug-2007 H04B1/707 0
To view Uniden Holdings’s complete patent history, request access »

Uniden Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial