UNIMAT Retirement Community Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10,996

Employees

UNIMAT Retirement Community General Information

Description

UNIMAT Retirement Community Co Ltd provides elderly people complex care facilities such as day care business day service, group home, short stay, visit care, small scale multi functional home care, home care support business, and pay nursing home.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unimat Soyokaze
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • Unimat Aoyama Building
  • 2-12-14, Minami-Aoyama
  • Tokyo, Minato-Kyu 107-0062
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UNIMAT Retirement Community Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial