Veterinarski zavod Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 268
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Veterinarski zavod General Information

Description

Producer of veterinary products based in Subotica, Serbia. The company offers dog food, feed for ruminants, feed for pigs, feed for poultry, fish food, premix and super mix, diabetic and dermo-cosmetic products, enabling its customers to receive a complete solution in the field of livestock farming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vetzavod ad Subotica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Beogradski put 123
  • Subotica, 24106
  • Serbia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veterinarski zavod Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veterinarski zavod‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veterinarski zavod Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dragoljub Milinković General Manager
To view Veterinarski zavod’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Veterinarski zavod Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Veterinarski zavod Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veterinarski zavod‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial