Vitec Holdings Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 605

Employees
  • Investments
  • 4

Vitec Holdings Company General Information

Description

Vitec Holdings Co Ltd is engaged in sale of semiconductors and electronic components.

Contact Information

Website
www.vitec.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Vitec Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 3-6-5, Higashi-Shinagawa
  • Tokyo, Shinagawa-Ku 140-0002
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vitec Holdings Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vitec Holdings Company Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 06-Jul-2018 00000 0000 00.00 Consumer Finance
000000 000000 01-Apr-2011 0000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment
000 0000000 31-Mar-2011 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
PTT Company 01-Mar-2009 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view Vitec Holdings Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Vitec Holdings Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Alternative Energy Equipment Fujisawa-shi, Japan 0000
To view Vitec Holdings Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »