Vivoline Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Vivoline Medical General Information

Description

Developer of organ transplantation equipment. The company, based in Sweden, develops and markets equipment and technology for solid organ transplantation processes for the medical industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.vivoline.se
Formerly Known As
Igelösa Transplantation Science
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Propellervägen 16
  • 224 78 Lund
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivoline Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivoline Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivoline Medical Patents

Vivoline Medical Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160324145-A1 Insert for an organ transport device Active 30-Dec-2013 0000000000
US-10357029-B2 Insert for an organ transport device Active 30-Dec-2013 0000000000
EP-3099162-A1 Insert for an organ transport device Inactive 30-Dec-2013 0000000000
EP-3099162-A4 Insert for an organ transport device Inactive 30-Dec-2013 0000000000
CA-2935318-A1 Insert for an organ transport device Inactive 30-Dec-2013 A01N1/0247
To view Vivoline Medical’s complete patent history, request access »

Vivoline Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vivoline Medical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivoline Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial