Volynoblenergo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private

Volynoblenergo General Information

Description

Volynoblenergo PJSC is engaged in generation, transmission, and supply of electric energy to local networks and supply electricity at regulated tariff.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
State Stock Power Company Volynoblenergo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • 4 Yershova Street
  • Lutsk, 43023
  • Ukraine
+380 0332 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more