Winston Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • WGC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Winston Gold General Information

Description

Winston Gold Corp is a junior mining company focused on advancing high-grade, low cost mining opportunities into production. The company has acquired the under-explored and under-exploited Winston Gold project near Helena, Montana. The Winston District Gold Project is situated 18 miles (30 kilometres) southeast of the capital of Helena, and approximately 2 miles (3.2 kilometres) southwest of the small community of Winston.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
6649930 Manitoba Ltd., Winston Gold Mining
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 919 Notre Dame Avenue
  • Suite 201
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R3E 0M8
  • Canada
+1 (204) 000-0000

Winston Gold Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Winston Gold Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.02 $6.63M 446M 119K -$0.01

Winston Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 9,243 15,331 34,939 10,101
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (4,381) (10,826) (9,466) (2,395)
Net Income (4,906) (11,245) (9,885) (2,695)
Total Assets 1,144 1,483 3,115 806
Total Debt 4,403 3,073 2,309 1,634
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Winston Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winston Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winston Gold Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Murray Nye Chief Executive Officer & Director
Max Polinsky President, Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Winston Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Winston Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Winston Gold Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 05-Sep-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property
000000 000000 27-Oct-2016 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
Goldridge Holdings 04-Oct-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property 000000 00
To view Winston Gold’s complete investments history, request access »