mOceansense Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $57.8K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

mOceansense General Information

Description

Provider of equipment and methodologies platform designed to improves the surfer's performance with full-body sensor technology. The company's challenge is to put together a set of measurement sensors in a single and can get out of controlled environment, enabling the swimmers to surf in extreme conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All in Surf
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Polo do Mar, Av. Liberdade
  • Leça da Palmeira
  • Portugal
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

mOceansense Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Oct-2018 $57.8K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view mOceansense’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

mOceansense Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Márcio Borgonovo Chief Executive Officer and Founder
Damian Perez Chief Technology Officer
Daniela Lopes Chief Marketing Officer
To view mOceansense’s complete executive team members history, request access »

mOceansense Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
European Space Agency Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LEAD Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Carnegie Mellon Portugal Program Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UPTEC Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view mOceansense’s complete investors history, request access »