Endemol Shine India Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • (Cancelled)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $89M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Endemol Shine India General Information

Description

Operator of a production house designed to provide entertainment digital content to people. The company's activities include creation, production and distribution of content across scripted and non-scripted genres, enabling viewers to enjoy shows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Endemol India
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 12th Floor, Hallmark Business Plaza
  • Sant Dnyaneshwar Nagar, Bandra East
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endemol Shine India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Undetermined $89M 00000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Secondary Transaction - Private 26-Apr-2012 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Endemol Shine India’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Endemol Shine India Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abhishek Rege Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mitul Mody Chief Financial Officer
Gaurav Gokhale Chief Operating Officer
To view Endemol Shine India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Endemol Shine India Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Abhishek Rege Endemol Shine India Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nicolas Chazarain Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Aiello Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Rajesh Kamat Endemol Shine India Board Member 000 0000
Viraphone Vibert Endemol Shine India Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Endemol Shine India Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CA Media Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Endemol Shine India’s complete investors history, request access »