Grover Zampa Vineyards Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 3

Grover Zampa Vineyards General Information

Description

Producer of wine and alcoholic beverages in Mumbai, India. The company engages in producing and exporting a variety of wines following viticulture and winemaking techniques which capture the essence of the fruit from the vineyard with the objective of producing a quality wine that suits the taste of the consumer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grover Vineyards
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 107 & 108 Arcadia
  • NCPA Lane, Nariman Point
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400021
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grover Zampa Vineyards Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grover Zampa Vineyards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grover Zampa Vineyards Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of wine and alcoholic beverages in Mumbai, India. The company engages in producing and exporting a variety of w
Beverages
Mumbai, India
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000 0

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
000000000
New Delhi, India
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0

000000

equat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
000000000
Kyiv, Ukraine
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Grover Zampa Vineyards Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bira 91 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 000 00000 0000000000 0
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kyiv, Ukraine 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000(000000000) Formerly VC-backed Hamilton, NJ 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 0000000 Corporation New Delhi, India 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Grover Zampa Vineyards Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vivek Chandramohan Chief Executive Officer
Shilpa Rane Chief Financial Officer & Head of Finance
Kapil Grover Co-Owner
Ravi Viswanathan Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grover Zampa Vineyards Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Grover Zampa Vineyards’s complete board members history, request access »

Grover Zampa Vineyards Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grover Zampa Vineyards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grover Zampa Vineyards Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 16-Jan-2019 0000000000 00.000 Beverages
0000000 00000 12-Jan-2019 0000000000 00000 Beverages 00000 000
Myra Vineyards 04-Jan-2019 Buyout/LBO Beverages 0000 0000
To view Grover Zampa Vineyards’s complete investments history, request access »

Grover Zampa Vineyards Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 Beverages Mumbai, India 0000
To view Grover Zampa Vineyards’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »