Marshall Leisure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Marshall Leisure General Information

Description

Operator of an outdoor superstore in Berwick-upon-Tweed, United Kingdom. The company specializes in offering clearance outdoor clothing and equipment to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ord House Country Park Company, Ord House Caravan Park, H.G. & B. Marshall
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1-3 Sandgate
  • North East
  • Berwick-upon-Tweed TD15 1EW
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marshall Leisure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marshall Leisure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marshall Leisure Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Marshall Director and Secretary
To view Marshall Leisure’s complete executive team members history, request access »