Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AgroCares

AgroCares
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Grant LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of agricultural products and services intrended to measure nutrients and other key parameters in soil, feed and leaf. The company's service monitor and analyse soil fertility, measure the quality of nutrients in silages and determine the optimal amount and composition of natural or artificial fertiliser needed to grow specific crops on specific land parcels, enabling farmers to monitor crop growth in a fast, affordable and real-time testing of nutrients in leaf tissue to support decisions about best planning for harvesting.

Formerly Known As
Dutch Sprouts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • Nieuwe Kanaal 7C
  • 6709 PA Wageningen
  • Netherlands

+31 072 000 0000

AgroCares Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AgroCares‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AgroCares Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AgroCares‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AgroCares Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Henri Hekman Chief Executive Officer & Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »