Knot (Application Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 3

Knot (Application Software) General Information

Description

Operator of kick scooter rental system intended to provide an answer to the last mile problem via intelligent mobility services. The company's system mainly focuses on covering the operational monitoring of the fleet of vehicles with IoT sensors, the predictive analysis of the distribution of the fleet at the base of the dedicated algorithms, the production and installation of a self-service scooter system, enabling riders to have an easy and affordable transportation service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Samocat Sharing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 5 Rue Baldung-Grien
  • 67000 Strasbourg
  • France
+33 07 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Knot (Application Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Jul-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Apr-2016 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Knot (Application Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Knot (Application Software) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arthur Keller Co-Founder and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Vasily Bykov Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Polina Mikhaylova Co-Founder, Sales, Finance & Marketing
To view Knot (Application Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Knot (Application Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Knot (Application Software) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Allianz Startups Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
SOSV Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Urban-X Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Knot (Application Software)’s complete investors history, request access »